/>
Wallbed by Design · Marketing partner of WALLBED KING (HK)Mechanism selection per written quote · Confirm written warranty terms →
EN home FAQ +852 4423 7445
Compare options · FAQ · Trust scorecard · About the enquiry partner

Wall Bed Cost Hong Kong: What a Written Quote Should Include

Published 2026-05-07 · Reviewed 2026-10-05 · By Wallbed by Design, marketing and enquiry partner of WALLBED KING (HK)

The current pricing page lists a starting price of HK$20,000, confirmed 7 September 2026. It is a starting point, not a fixed installed price for every room or model. The final amount, configuration, scope and payment terms must be confirmed in a written quote.

What changes the scope of a quote?

These are questions to resolve with the supplier, not verified hardware specifications or standard extra charges. Ask for the selected products and included work to be named in writing.

Correction: illustrative cost-table arithmetic, not a customer quote

An earlier version called this a real Mei Foo quotation. We do not have a verified customer invoice or project record to support that description. The figures below are retained only to make the previous arithmetic error transparent; they are not current product prices, an offer, or evidence that these items were supplied.

Illustrative line itemHK$
Bed frame and mechanism32,800
Cabinet/storage work16,000
Finish allowance2,800
Installation allowance4,800
Site-work allowance2,500
Delivery allowance1,500
Arithmetic sum only60,400

32,800 + 16,000 + 2,800 + 4,800 + 2,500 + 1,500 = 60,400. The previous displayed total, HK$53,600, was HK$6,800 too low. No deposit percentage or payment schedule is implied by this correction.

Who supplies, installs and provides the warranty?

Wallbed by Design handles marketing and enquiries. WALLBED KING (HK) supplies and installs, issues the invoice and provides the warranty under its written terms. The partner brochure advertises a 10-year SBLM mechanism warranty; this is not a blanket promise covering every part or service. Confirm the mechanism, coverage, exclusions, charges and responsible party before purchase.

Warranty scope and questions · Showroom and appointment information

Compare like-for-like before deciding

Compare the same bed size, usable floor space, mattress, storage, installation and written after-sales terms. A wall bed, sofa bed and storage bed serve different needs. We do not offer an unsupported five-year savings, resale return, medical benefit, hardware lifespan or financing guarantee.

Before paying a deposit

Obtain an itemised written quote stating the total, inclusions, exclusions, lead time, payment milestones, cancellation terms, installation scope and warranty provider. Financing or statutory cancellation rights should not be assumed from this guide; ask the relevant provider for applicable written terms.

Request a configuration-specific quote

Send your district, bed size, room dimensions and any site constraints. A quote request is not an order or confirmed appointment.

WhatsApp Quote Request

Quote-request checklist · Current pricing · 繁體中文

Buying Guide · 選購指南 Pricing · 價錢 FAQ · 常見問題
4423 7445免費報價
我們的其他服務: